Busy Coast
Georg Wilhelm Opdenhoff (Fulda 1807 - Den Haag 1873)
Lot-No. 29
Oil/canvas, 63 x 89 cm, lo. le. sign. G. W. Opdenhoff, min. rest. - Marine painter. O. was pupil of A. Schelfhout a. J. C. Schotel. He started working in Breda. After a trip to France in 1837 he moved to Rotterdam a. finally settled in Den Haag in 1842.
Georg Wilhelm Opdenhoff: Busy Coast
Busy Coast
Lot-No. 29