Portrait of a Boy

Francisco Domingo y Marquéz (Valencia 1842 - 1920)

Portrait of a Boy

Lot-No. 402

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/canvas, 50 x 41 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Domingo 1867, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Spanish history a. portrait painter. D. studied in Valencia a. since 1864 at the Madrid academy. With a scholarship he could travel Paris a. Rome in 1868. He became professor in Valencia in 1871 but moved to Paris in 1875.

Francisco Domingo y Marquéz: Portrait of a Boy

Portrait of a Boy

Lot-No. 402

Proceeds : 500 €

Portrait of a Boy
Portrait of a Boy