The Postman
Edvard Lehmann (Kopenhagen 1815 - Kopenhagen 1892)
Lot-No. 60
Oil/wood, 27 x 20,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. EL 54. - Danish painter. L. studied 1828-39 at the Copenhagen academy, among others under C. W. Eckersberg. Thereafter he worked as stage designer until 1870.
Edvard Lehmann: The Postman
The Postman
Lot-No. 60