A Bronze Sculpture 'Two reading girls'

Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

Lot-No. 442

Patinated bronze, h. 38 cm, laterally sign. 'Prof. Victor H. Seifert', on a marble base (min. chipped), h. 4 cm.

Victor Heinrich Seifert: A Bronze Sculpture 'Two reading girls'

Lot-No. 442

A Bronze Sculpture 'Two reading girls' - image 1 A Bronze Sculpture 'Two reading girls' - image 2