A Bronze Sculpture 'Bildnis Gitta'

Claus Korch (Magdeburg 1936)

Lot-No. 441

Proceeds : 2.300 €

1968. Bronze with brown patina, h. 40 cm, sign. on the back side 'KORCH', numbered copy 1/3, foundry: Füssel, Berlin; marble plinth, h. 5 cm.

Claus Korch: A Bronze Sculpture 'Bildnis Gitta'

Claus Korch (Magdeburg 1936)

Lot-No. 441

Proceeds : 2.300 €