Abstraction in Green

Finn Pedersen (Bornholm 1944 - 2014)

Abstraction in Green

Lot-No. 146

Proceeds : 800 €

Oil/canvas, 76,5 x 61 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Finn Pedersen 79. - Danish painter a. graphic artist, as early as 1966 he exhibited among others with A. Jorn a. K. Appel, thereafter also in the USA a. in China.

Finn Pedersen: Abstraction in Green

Abstraction in Green

Lot-No. 146

Proceeds : 800 €

Abstraction in Green
Abstraction in Green - image 1 Abstraction in Green - image 2