Dunes near Kampen on Sylt
Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)
Lot-No. 84
Watercolour, 47,5 x 63 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Cl. Becker Kampen 20.7.67, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter a. graphic artist. B. studied at the schools of applied arts Hamburg a. Altona under A. Illies, thereafter at the Dresden academy under R. Sterl a. in Munich under H. Gröber.
Claus Becker: Dunes near Kampen on Sylt
Dunes near Kampen on Sylt
Lot-No. 84