East Frisia

Paul Lehmann-Brauns (Danzig 1885 - Berlin 1970)

East Frisia

Lot-No. 57

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/canvas, 66 x 79 cm, lo. ri. sign. Lehmann-Brauns, min. rest. - Landscape a. marine painter, who worked in Berlin, Danzig, North Germany a. especially on the island Föhr.

Paul Lehmann-Brauns: East Frisia

East Frisia

Lot-No. 57

Proceeds : 700 €

East Frisia
East Frisia