Church Going in Röros, Norway
Alfred Helberger (Frankfurt am Main 1871 - Berlin 1946)
Lot-No. 139
Oil/canvas, 32 x 46 cm, lo. le. sign. A. Helberger, on label on the stretcher titled 'Röros' a. dat. 1919, min. pigment losses. - German painter a. graphic artist. H. studied since 1889 at the Städelsches Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt, thereafter at the Karlsruhe academy, among others under G. Schönleber a. C. Grethe.
Alfred Helberger: Church Going in Röros, Norway
Church Going in Röros, Norway
Lot-No. 139