Red Moon

Pit Morell (Kassel 1939)

Red Moon

Lot-No. 202

Coloured drawing, 14,5 x 22,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Pit Morell 1983/90, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, master draughtsman a. graphic artist of Phantastic realism.

Pit Morell: Red Moon

Pit Morell (Kassel 1939)

Red Moon

Lot-No. 202

Red Moon
Red Moon