In Humi
Pit Morell (Kassel 1939)
Lot-No. 201
Coloured drawing, 17 x 32 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. P. Morell 1991, lo. ri. inscribed 'In Humi Peter Morell', matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, master draughtsman a. graphic artist of Phantastic realism.
Pit Morell: In Humi
In Humi
Lot-No. 201