Schildträger
Pit Morell (Kassel 1939)
Lot-No. 200
Two watercolours, 23,5 x 16,5 cm, both sign. a. dat. P. Morell 1978/86, one painting titled 'Schildträger', framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, master draughtsman a. graphic artist of Phantastic realism.
Pit Morell: Schildträger
Schildträger
Lot-No. 200