Lady with Fan
Alfred Emile-Léopold Stevens (Brüssel 1823 - Paris 1906)
Lot-No. 336
Oil/wood, 21 x 16 cm, up. le. monogr. AS, on the reverse inscribed a. dat. Alfred Stevens Paris 1878. - Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam, 12.10.1999, lot no. 45.
Alfred Emile-Léopold Stevens: Lady with Fan
Lady with Fan
Lot-No. 336