Capri wiht the Faraglioni

Alois Arnegger (Wien 1879 - Wien 1967)

Capri wiht the Faraglioni

Lot-No. 45

Proceeds : 8.700 €

Oil/canvas, 90,5 x 129 cm, lo. le. sign. A. Arnegger, min. rest. - Austrian veduta a. landscape painter from a family of painters. A. was pupil of R. Russ a. A. Eisenmenger at the Vienna academy. His paintings are in numerous exhibitons in Europe a. elsewhere.

Alois Arnegger: Capri wiht the Faraglioni

Capri wiht the Faraglioni

Lot-No. 45

Proceeds : 8.700 €

Capri wiht the Faraglioni
Capri wiht the Faraglioni