189

Chevalier with Rose

Franz Quaglio (München 1844 - Wasserburg a. Inn 1920)

Lot-No. 377

Oil/wood, 27 x 21 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Franz Quaglio 1899. - Painter from an old family of artists whose depictions of annual fairs, folk life a. life of soldiers are still very sought after today.

Franz Quaglio: Chevalier with Rose

Chevalier with Rose

Lot-No. 377

Chevalier with Rose