A bronze sculpture 'La svedese'
Costanzo Mongini (Mailand 1918 - 1981)
Lot-No. 581
Italy, 20th cent. Bronze with brown patina. Sitting female nude with long, rippling hair. At the side sign. 'Mongini', numbered copy '18/399'. Figure h. 28 cm, wooden base h. 9 cm.
Costanzo Mongini: A bronze sculpture 'La svedese'
Lot-No. 581