View on Baden-Baden
Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)
Lot-No. 396
Watercolour, 31,5 x 43 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Erich Hartmann 27.5.23, lo. le. inscribed 'Baden Baden'. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.
Erich Hartmann: View on Baden-Baden
View on Baden-Baden
Lot-No. 396