Terrasse III
Otto Fischer-Trachau (Trachau 1878 - Hamburg 1958)
Lot-No. 393
1933, pen and ink drawing, lo. ri. monogr., titled a. dat., on paper, laid on paper, matted a. framed under glass. - Versatile painter, graphic artist, interior designer a. glass painter, studied at the Dresden art school a. academy, among others under R. Müller a. O. Zwintscher, cooperated with M. Pechstein in decorations for artist's parties, co-founder of the 'Deutscher Werkbund', member of the Hamburg secession, since 1926 he was professor in Leipzig a. Wiesbaden, as longtime collaborator of the Hamburg construction director F. Schumacher F.-T. created many artworks a. interior designs.
Otto Fischer-Trachau: Terrasse III
Terrasse III
Lot-No. 393