Churchyard
Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)
Lot-No. 57
Oil/cardboard, 38,5 x 48,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schaper 96. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.
Friedrich Schaper: Churchyard
Churchyard
Lot-No. 57