Near Meiringen in Switzerland

Eduard Wilhelm Hollstein (vor 1840 - nach 1856)

Near Meiringen in Switzerland

Lot-No. 42

Oil/canvas, 54 x 73,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. E. Hollstein 1844, on the stretcher old label with location, min. dam. - German landscape painter.

Eduard Wilhelm Hollstein: Near Meiringen in Switzerland

Near Meiringen in Switzerland

Lot-No. 42

Near Meiringen in Switzerland
Near Meiringen in Switzerland