Vue de Grenade

Émile Avon (Avignon 1847 - 1914)

Vue de Grenade

Lot-No. 341

Oil/wood, 24 x 48 cm, lo. ri. sign. Avon as well as indistinctly dat. probably 73. - French landscape painter. A. was pupil of M.-G.-C. Gleyre. In 1863 he exhibited at the Paris Salon des Refusés. He was killed in WW I.

Émile Avon: Vue de Grenade

Vue de Grenade

Lot-No. 341

Vue de Grenade
Vue de Grenade