Vistula Spit, Krynica Morska

Fritz Daegling (Jedwilleiten/Tilsit 1844 - Königsberg 1913)

Vistula Spit, Krynica Morska

Lot-No. 40

Oil/canvas, 59 x 94,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Fritz Daegling, on the stretcher on label titled 'Am Frischen Haff, Kahlberg'. - German landscape painter. After being trained as lithographer in later Kaliningrad D. studied at the local academy since 1861 under A. Behrendsen a. M. Schmidt. He mainly painted landscapes from his East Prussian homeland.

Fritz Daegling: Vistula Spit, Krynica Morska

Vistula Spit, Krynica Morska

Lot-No. 40

Vistula Spit, Krynica Morska
Vistula Spit, Krynica Morska