By a Pond
Bernard Schregel (Den Haag 1870 - Den Haag 1956)
Lot-No. 15
Oil/canvas, 60 x 100 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Bernard Schregel X.92, relined. - Dutch painter. S. studied 1889-91 at the Hague academy under F. Jansen a. J. Vrolijk. He painted landscapes in the style of the Hague painting school a. won many prizes, among others at the Montevideo world fair in 1913. S. had many pupils.
Bernard Schregel: By a Pond
By a Pond
Lot-No. 15