Standing Nude with red Cloth
Georg Burmester (Barmen 1864 - Möltenort 1936)
Lot-No. 48
Oil/canvas, 109 x 85,5 cm, lo. le. sign. G. Burmester as well as indistinctly dat., probably 1915. - Landscape a. marine painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Karlsruhe academies, scholar of the Villa Romana in Florence, professor in Kassel, exhibited in Munich, Düsseldorf, Dresden, Bremen a. Weimar.
Georg Burmester: Standing Nude with red Cloth
Standing Nude with red Cloth
Lot-No. 48