Attacking Cavalry
Justus Pietrus de Veer (Ngawi/Java 1845 - Den Haag 1921)
Lot-No. 412
Oil/canvas, 35 x 46,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. JP de Veer 1908. - Dutch horst a. military painter. V. was colonel of the cavalry a. specialised in depictions of soldiers on horseback. Since 1890 he lived in The Hague. - Lit.: Scheen.
Justus Pietrus de Veer: Attacking Cavalry
Attacking Cavalry
Lot-No. 412