A Meissen writing-set 'Rich Ming-dragon in purple'

Lot-No. 627

Meissen, 20. Jh. Cambered tray (Pfeiffer-period, 28 x 19,5 cm), two lidded boxes (h. 6 cm). Tray rest.

Lot-No. 627