Catalogue ArchiveFebruar 2015 Norddeutsche Kunst → Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985) - Personnages

Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985) - Personnages

Personnages

Lot-Nr. 37 | Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Personnages | Reserveprice 4.500 €

Mixed media/paper, 49 x 67 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Arnold Fiedler 58, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Cf.: Cat. rais. Schoop G 126. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until July 3, 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019