Farmyard

Alf Bachmann (Dirschau 1863 - München 1956)

Farmyard

Lot-No. 229

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Oil/cardboard/masonite, 25,5 x 40 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Alf Bachmann 92. - German landscape painter. B. studied at the academy of Kaliningrad, educational journeys to Iceland, Scandinavia a. Spitsbergen. - Mus.: München, Leipzig a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Kat. 'A. B. - Maler der Küsten u. Meere' a. others.

Alf Bachmann: Farmyard

Farmyard

Lot-No. 229

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Farmyard
Farmyard