Catalogue ArchiveFebruar 2015 Norddeutsche Kunst → Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985) - Red Flowers

Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985) - Red Flowers

Red Flowers

Lot-Nr. 34 | Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Red Flowers | Reserveprice 600 €

Tempera, 23 x 45,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Arnold Fiedler 76, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019