Near Nesby on Zealand in Denmark

Carl Nielsen active early 20th cent.

Lot-No. 225

Oil/canvas, 44,5 x 91,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Carl Nielsen 1/9 12, on the stretcher inscribed 'Brohuset' a. 'Naesby Strand ved Slagelse'. - Danish landscape painter.

Carl Nielsen: Near Nesby on Zealand in Denmark

Lot-No. 225