Children by a River

Petr Aleksandrovich Suchodolskij (1835 - 1903)

Children by a River

Lot-No. 212

Proceeds : 9.900 €

Oil/canvas, 41,5 x 59,5 cm, lo. ri. cyrillic sign. P. Suchodolskij, min. rest., relined. - Russian landscape painter. S. studied 1859-64 at the St. Petersburg academy. Until 1868 he worked in West Europe before returning to St. Petersburg. In 1878 he became member of the local academy. - Mus.: Moscow (Tretjakov Gall.). - Lit.: Bown.

Petr Aleksandrovich Suchodolskij: Children by a River

Children by a River

Lot-No. 212

Proceeds : 9.900 €

Children by a River
Children by a River