Cows on a Meadow

Hendrik Martinus Savrij (Haarlem 1871 - Haarlem 1942)

Cows on a Meadow

Lot-No. 45

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/canvas, 36 x 63 cm, lo. le. sign. H. Savry f., min. rest. - Dutch animal a. landscape painter. S. was pupil of his father Hendrick S. the repertoire of whom he also adopted. S. was member of 'Arti et Amicitiae' in Amsterdam. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Scheen.

Hendrik Martinus Savrij: Cows on a Meadow

Cows on a Meadow

Lot-No. 45

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Cows on a Meadow
Cows on a Meadow