The Cup
Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)
Lot-No. 42
Mixed media, 28,5 x 25 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. Arnold Fiedler 74, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.
Arnold Fiedler: The Cup
The Cup
Lot-No. 42