Deers

Theodor Julius Kiellerup (Kopenhagen 1818 - München 1850)

Deers

Lot-No. 39

Oil/canvas, 31 x 41 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. TJK 1849, relined. - Danisch animal a. landscape painter. K. studied 1833-38 at the Copenhagen academy. In 1841 he moved to Munich but also exhibited in Charlottenborg. One of his paintings was bought by the Danish king Christian VIII. - Mus.: Kopenhagen, München. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

Theodor Julius Kiellerup: Deers

Deers

Lot-No. 39

Deers
Deers