Landscape with Lake
Harald Duwe (Hamburg 1926 - Tremsbüttel 1984)
Lot-No. 488
Oil/fiberboard, 38 x 49 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. H. Duwe 54. - Schleswig-Holstein painter a. graphic artist, pupil of W. Grimm a. E. Hartmann in Hamburg, winner of the Edwin Scharff prize, lecturer at the Kiel art school. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus.), Bremen (Kunsthalle), Schleswig (SHLM), Wuppertal, Lübeck, Utrecht a. others. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump a. others.
Harald Duwe: Landscape with Lake
Landscape with Lake
Lot-No. 488