Houses in the Dunes

Frits Mondriaan (Den Haag 1853 - Den Haag 1932)

Houses in the Dunes

Lot-No. 363

Charcoal drawing, 28,5 x 43 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Frits Mondriaan 19, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Dutch landscape painter, uncle of Piet Mondriaan. - Mus: Prague. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Scheen.

Frits Mondriaan: Houses in the Dunes

Houses in the Dunes

Lot-No. 363

Houses in the Dunes
Houses in the Dunes