Street in Palermo

Richard Grieb (1892 - 1952)

Street in Palermo

Lot-No. 50

Oil/canvas, 50,5 x 70 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Grieb 1928, on the stretcher on label inscribed 'Straße - Palermo (Vorort)'. - German landscape painter.

Richard Grieb: Street in Palermo

Richard Grieb (1892 - 1952)

Street in Palermo

Lot-No. 50

Street in Palermo
Street in Palermo