A set of 4 woodcuts 'Kabuki actors'

Utagawa Kunisada (Tokio 1786 - Tokio 1865), Ukiyo-e artist

Lot-No. 551

Beginning of 19th cent., 4 parts, each 36 x 24,5 cm, sign., editor's and censor's mark. With passepartout. Partly traces of age.

Utagawa Kunisada: A set of 4 woodcuts 'Kabuki actors'

Lot-No. 551

A set of 4 woodcuts 'Kabuki actors' - image 1 A set of 4 woodcuts 'Kabuki actors' - image 2 A set of 4 woodcuts 'Kabuki actors' - image 3 A set of 4 woodcuts 'Kabuki actors' - image 4