A set of 4 woodcuts 'Kabuki actors'
Utagawa Kunisada (Tokio 1786 - Tokio 1865), Ukiyo-e artist
Lot-No. 551
Beginning of 19th cent., 4 parts, each 36 x 24,5 cm, sign., editor's and censor's mark. With passepartout. Partly traces of age.
Utagawa Kunisada: A set of 4 woodcuts 'Kabuki actors'
Lot-No. 551