A set of 3 woodcuts

Utagawa Kunisada (Tokio 1786 - Tokio 1865), Ukiyo-e artist

A set of 3 woodcuts

Lot-No. 552

C. 1800, each 37 x 25 cm, sign., censor's mark. With passepartout. Traces of age.

Utagawa Kunisada: A set of 3 woodcuts

A set of 3 woodcuts

Lot-No. 552

A set of 3 woodcuts
A set of 3 woodcuts - image 1 A set of 3 woodcuts - image 2 A set of 3 woodcuts - image 3