Fishmarket in Hamburg

Willi Lange (Hamburg 1876 - Bad Bramstedt 1950)

Fishmarket in Hamburg

Lot-No. 433

Oil/canvas, 77,5 x 86 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Willi Lange 1921, some rest., relined. - Hamburg landscape a. still life painter. - Mus: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Willi Lange: Fishmarket in Hamburg

Fishmarket in Hamburg

Lot-No. 433

Fishmarket in Hamburg
Fishmarket in Hamburg