An abstract bronze figure 'Floating Nude'

Florian Flierl (Berlin 1955)

Lot-No. 706

Bronze with brown patina, overall h. 12 cm, white marble base h. 2 cm, verso monogr. and num. 'FF 2/10'.

Florian Flierl: An abstract bronze figure 'Floating Nude'

Florian Flierl (Berlin 1955)

Lot-No. 706