Nude with Cat

Klaus Straubinger (Willingen 1939)

Nude with Cat

Lot-No. 620

Oil/canvas, 90 x 80 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. KS 77. - German painter. S. was pupil of O. Kokoschka in Salzburg a. E. Glette in Munich. In 1975 he was in the Atelier of Edward Muncih in Oslo. The artist lives in Bremen. - Lit.: Mainusch 'K. S. - Versuch einer Annäherung an seine Malerei' a. others.

Klaus Straubinger: Nude with Cat

Nude with Cat

Lot-No. 620

Nude with Cat
Nude with Cat