Bunch of Flowers with Roses
Sophus Petersen (Kopenhagen 1837 - Frederiksberg 1904)
Lot-No. 416
Oil/canvas, 34 x 29,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Sophus Petersen 1887. - Danish still life painter a. actor. P. exhibited repeatedly in Charlottenborg. - Lit.: Weilbach.
Sophus Petersen: Bunch of Flowers with Roses
Bunch of Flowers with Roses
Lot-No. 416