Bunch of Flowers with Roses

Sophus Petersen (Kopenhagen 1837 - Frederiksberg 1904)

Bunch of Flowers with Roses

Lot-No. 416

Oil/canvas, 34 x 29,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Sophus Petersen 1887. - Danish still life painter a. actor. P. exhibited repeatedly in Charlottenborg. - Lit.: Weilbach.

Sophus Petersen: Bunch of Flowers with Roses

Bunch of Flowers with Roses

Lot-No. 416

Bunch of Flowers with Roses
Bunch of Flowers with Roses