Abstract Composition

Reinhard Dickel (Berlin 1951)

Abstract Composition

Lot-No. 653

Oil/canvas, 40,5 x 40 cm, lo. ri. monogr. RD, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Reinhard Dickel 2011. - German painter. D. studied 1973-79 at the Hochschule de Künste in Berlin under K. Fußmann. - Lit.: Saur.

Reinhard Dickel: Abstract Composition

Reinhard Dickel (Berlin 1951)

Abstract Composition

Lot-No. 653

Abstract Composition
Abstract Composition