Hamburg Fishing Boat off Heligoland

Willy Hanken (Oldenburg 1866 - Hamburg 1953)

Lot-No. 496

Oil/canvas, 40 x 60,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Willy Hanken 1910, min. rest. - Hamburg marine painter. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump.

Willy Hanken: Hamburg Fishing Boat off Heligoland

Lot-No. 496