Catalogue ArchiveNovember 2013 Kunst und Antiquitäten → Eugène Verboeckhoven Warneton 1799 - Brüssel 1881 - Sheep with Lambs and Ducks

Eugène Verboeckhoven Warneton 1799 - Brüssel 1881 - Sheep with Lambs and Ducks

Sheep with Lambs and Ducks

Lot-Nr. 323 | Eugène Verboeckhoven Warneton 1799 - Brüssel 1881

Sheep with Lambs and Ducks | Reserveprice 8.000 €

Oil/wood, 54,5 x 74 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Eugène Verboeckhoven ft 1854. - Important Flemish animal a. landscape painter, pupil of A. Voituron a. B. P. Ommeganck. - Mus.: Amsterdam, New York, Chicago, München, Berlin a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 30th of November 2019 are welcome any time. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019