Catalogue ArchiveNovember 2013 Kunst und Antiquitäten → Ludwig Scheins (Aachen 1808 - Düsseldorf 1879) - Night Landscape with Hunters by a Fire

Ludwig Scheins (Aachen 1808 - Düsseldorf 1879) - Night Landscape with Hunters by a Fire

Night Landscape with Hunters by a Fire

Lot-Nr. 331 | Ludwig Scheins (Aachen 1808 - Düsseldorf 1879)

Night Landscape with Hunters by a Fire | Reserveprice 2.200 €

Oi/canvas, 80 x 69 cm, lo. ri. sign. L. Scheins, min. rest. - German landscape painter, pupil of J. W. Schirmer in Düsseldorf. - Mus.: Düsseldorf, Aachen, Leipzig. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 30th of November 2019 are welcome any time. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019