Night Landscape with Hunters by a Fire
Ludwig Scheins (Aachen 1808 - Düsseldorf 1879)
Lot-No. 331
Oi/canvas, 80 x 69 cm, lo. ri. sign. L. Scheins, min. rest. - German landscape painter, pupil of J. W. Schirmer in Düsseldorf. - Mus.: Düsseldorf, Aachen, Leipzig. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.
Ludwig Scheins: Night Landscape with Hunters by a Fire
Lot-No. 331