Sheep on a Dyke
Thomas George Cooper (London 1835 - London 1901)
Lot-No. 329
Oil/canvas, 41 x 61,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. T. George Cooper 1892, relined. - English animal a. landscape painter, son of Thomas Sidney C. Like his father he specialized in painting farm animals. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.
Thomas George Cooper: Sheep on a Dyke
Sheep on a Dyke
Lot-No. 329