Catalogue ArchiveNovember 2013 Norddeutsche Kunst → Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983) - Portrait of a young Woman

Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983) - Portrait of a young Woman

Portrait of a young Woman

Lot-Nr. 19 | Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)

Portrait of a young Woman | Reserveprice 1.000 €

Oil/cardboard, 64,5 x 48,5 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. Claus Becker 1934. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the schools of applied arts Hamburg a. Altona under A. Illies, in Dresden under R. Sterl a. in Munich under H. Gröber. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Kat. Carl u. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 a. others.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020