Portrait of a young Woman
Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)
Lot-No. 19
Oil/cardboard, 64,5 x 48,5 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. Claus Becker 1934. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the schools of applied arts Hamburg a. Altona under A. Illies, in Dresden under R. Sterl a. in Munich under H. Gröber. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Kat. Carl u. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 a. others.
Claus Becker: Portrait of a young Woman
Portrait of a young Woman
Lot-No. 19