Man by the Window - Mein Gegenüber
Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)
Lot-No. 21
Oil/canvas, 70,5 x 80,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Claus B. 52, on the stretcher titled. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the schools of applied arts Hamburg a. Altona under A. Illies, in Dresden under R. Sterl a. in Munich under H. Gröber. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Kat. Carl u. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 a. others.
Claus Becker: Man by the Window - Mein Gegenüber
Lot-No. 21